• Filter:
Filter:

Head of Academy

People

Mr M McGrath

Head of Academy

Vice Principal

People

Mrs T Freeman

Vice Principal, Key Stage One Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Phonics and Early Reading Lead, Penguins Class Teacher

Assistant Principals

People

Miss J Boulton

Assistant Principal, Lower Key Stage Two Lead, SENCo, Maths Lead, Eagles Class Teacher

People

Miss F Gibson

Assistant Principal, Upper Key Stage Two Lead, Reading Lead, Curriculum Lead

SENCo

People

Miss J Boulton

Assistant Principal, Lower Key Stage Two Lead, SENCo, Maths Lead, Eagles Class Teacher

Nursery (Foundation 1)

People

Mrs J Bemrose

EYFS Lead Practitioner

People

Mrs L Christiansen

Nursery Nurse

Reception (Foundation 2)

People

Miss E Leavis

Ladybirds Class Teacher, RE Lead

People

Mrs K Renwick

Nursery Nurse

People

Mrs L Hicks

Nursery Nurse

People

Miss K Cooper

Nursery Nurse

People

Mrs L Boynton

EYFS Lead, Butterflies Class Teacher

Year 1

People

Mrs A Owen-Green

Seals Class Teacher, Art Lead

People

Mrs R Uney

Seals Class Teacher, Writing Lead (EY/KS1)

People

Miss K Rebera

Otters Class Teacher, Science Lead

People

Mrs T Kerry

Nursery Nurse

People

Ms R Ellison

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs S White

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs A Carrick

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

People

Mrs L Attenborough

One to One Teaching Assistant

People

Ms A Dwyer

Teaching Assistant

People

Ms D Liversedge

One to One Teaching Assistant

People

Miss E Broom

Polar Bears Class Teacher, PE Lead

People

Mrs R Wilson

Polar Bears Student Teacher

People

Miss J Simpson

Penguins Class Teacher

People

Mrs T Freeman

Vice Principal, Key Stage One Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Phonics and Early Reading Lead, Penguins Class Teacher

Year 3

People

Mr K King

Giraffes Class Teacher, History Lead

People

Miss O Pougher

Zebras Class Teacher

People

Miss J Juhasz

One to One Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs N Frank

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs J Cox

One to One Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs C Williams

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

People

Miss S Wardman

Falcons Class Teacher, Music and Performing Arts Lead

People

Miss M Fox

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs P Whitton

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss K Davies

One to One Teaching Assistant

People

Miss J Boulton

Assistant Principal, Lower Key Stage Two Lead, SENCo, Maths Lead, Eagles Class Teacher

Year 5

People

Miss F Clark

Leopards Class Teacher, DT Lead

People

Mrs K Bennett

Leopards Class Teacher, Writing Lead (KS2)

People

Miss C Noble

Jaguars Class Teacher, Computing Lead

People

Mrs D Adamson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, SLT

People

Miss N Robinson

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss K Davies

One to One Teaching Assistant

Year 6

People

Miss A Donsworth

Tigers Class Teacher, PSHE Lead, Geography Lead

People

Mrs D Catchpole

Lions Class Teacher MFL Lead

People

Mrs S Richards

Instructor Teacher

People

Mrs L Nash

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss F Gibson

Assistant Principal, Upper Key Stage Two Lead, Reading Lead, Curriculum Lead

Pastoral Team

People

Mrs T Adamson

Attendance and Behaviour Lead

People

Mrs K Johnson

Family Safeguarding Officer

Admin and Finance Team

People

Mrs L Beney

Finance Manager

People

Mrs M Langman

Admin Assistant

People

Mrs S Emmerson

Admin Assistant

Facilities

People

Mr T Hardy

Site Supervisor