Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr D Irving

Associate Executive Principal

Mr M McGrath

Head of Academy

Mrs T Freeman

Associate Vice Principal
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Early Years and Key Stage One Lead

Early Reading and Phonics Lead

NQT Lead

Year 1 Teacher

Miss F Gibson

Assistant Principal

Key Stage Two Lead

Reading Lead

Curriculum Lead

NQT Mentor

Year 6 Teacher

Miss R Hancock

SENCo

Year 2 Teacher

Miss J Boulton

Maths Lead

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs L Boynton

EYFS Lead

NQT Mentor

Foundation 2 (Reception) Teacher

Mrs D Adamson

HLTA

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mrs J Bemrose

Lead EYFS Practitioner

Mrs L Christiansen

Nursery Nurse

Miss E Leavis

Foundation 2 Teacher

Mrs K Cooper

Nursery Nurse

Mrs L Hicks

Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Renwick

Nursery Nurse

Key Stage One Team

Mrs K Rebera

Science Lead

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A Owen-Green

Art Lead

Year 1 Teacher

Miss F Clark

DT Lead

Year 1 Teacher

Miss E Broom

PE Lead

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs T Kerry

Nursery Nurse

Mrs R Wilson

HLTA

Mrs S White

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Wilberforce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Dwyer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Attenborough

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Liversedge

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Cox

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Juhasz

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Carrick

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Key Stage Two Team

Mr K King

History Lead

Year 3 Teacher

Miss A Donsworth

PSHE Lead

Academy Council

Year 4 Teacher

Miss S Wardman

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs J White

RE Lead

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K Bennett

Maths Lead

Year 5 Teacher

Miss C Noble

Computing Lead

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs D Catchpole

MFL Lead

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs S Richards

Instructor Teacher

Miss M Fox

HLTA

Mrs H Flanagan

HLTA

Mrs P Whitton

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs N Frank

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Nash

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Davies

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

SEMH Team

Mrs T Adamson

Attendance and Behaviour Lead

Academy Council

Mrs K Johnson

Family Safeguarding Officer

Admin Team

Mrs L Beney

Finance Manger

Mrs M Langman

Administration Assistant

Mrs S Emmerson

Administration Assistant

Facilities Team

Mr T Hardy

Site Supervisor

Miss J Buchanan

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs M Wood

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaner

Mrs K Wooldridge

Breakfast Club Lead/Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaner

Ms L Laughton

Cleaner

Lunchtime Team

Mrs A James

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Dook

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Marrow

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Kendrew

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Willis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Teachers

Mrs R Uney

Teacher